Current Sites

Molly Sellars
Molly Sellars

30th October 2021 Onwards

13/14 Devonshire Arcade, Devonshire Street Penrith, CA11 7SX

David Griffiths
David Griffiths

August 2021 - 2022

Shoe Zone, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Owl on the Roof
Owl on the Roof

August 2021 - 2022

Fresh Farm Foods, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Heather Gibson
Heather Gibson

January 2022 onwards

Shoe Zone, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Tangle Immersive
Tangle Immersive

August 2021 - 2022

DVD and Games, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Flying Chairs Theatre
Flying Chairs Theatre

November 2021 - 2022

Fresh Farm Foods, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Chris & Natalia
Chris & Natalia

February 2022 Onwards

Shoe Zone, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Paul Hawkins
Paul Hawkins

August 2021 - 2022

Newsagent, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Ceri Allen
Ceri Allen

20th September 2021 Onwards

4/5 Devonshire Arcade, Devonshire
Street Penrith, CA11 7SX

Christine Lowthian
Christine Lowthian

20th September 2021 Onwards

9 Devonshire Arcade, Devonshire Street Penrith, CA11 7SX

Past Sites

Lost in a Just in Time Supply Chain
Lost in a Just in Time Supply Chain

April 28th - 1st May 2022

Peacocks, 96 – 102 Rushey Green London SE6 4HW

Selected by Margot Heller, Director of the South London Gallery

Futures After Collective
Futures After Collective

19th January- 19th March 2022 Onwards

Peacocks, 96 – 102 Rushey Green London SE6 4HW

Selected by Margot Heller, Director of the South London Gallery

Borderings
Borderings

20th March - April 8th 2022

Peacocks, 96 – 102 Rushey Green London SE6 4HW

Selected by Margot Heller, Director of the South London Gallery

Maria Barbu
Maria Barbu

10th December - 1st January 2022

228 Chingford Mount Rd, London, E4 8JL

Selected by Roisin Ingleby, Curator of William Morris Gallery

Kim Myers
Kim Myers

10th December - 1st January 2022

228 Chingford Mount Rd, London, E4 8JL

Selected by Roisin Ingleby, Curator of William Morris Gallery

Emma Jane Whitton
Emma Jane Whitton

16th July - 5th August 2021

JULY BECONTREE ESTATE RESIDENCY

Selected by Sonia Solicari, Director of the Museum of the Home, London

Rosa-Johan Uddoh
Rosa-Johan Uddoh

26th March - 19th May 2021

22-24 Camden Passage, Islington, N1 8ED

Selected by Catherine Wood, Senior Curator of International Art (Performance)

Victoria Taiwo
Victoria Taiwo

15th January - 5th May 2022

Savers, 96-102 Rushey Green, London, SE6 4HW

Selected by Margot Heller, Director of the South London Gallery

Ufouma Essi
Ufouma Essi

15th January - 5th May 2022

Savers, 96-102 Rushey Green, London, SE6 4HW

Selected by Margot Heller, Director of the South London Gallery

David Booth
David Booth

17th January - 6th May 2022

20 London Street, Southport, PR9 0UE

Selected by Norrie Bewick-Calvert, SCA Director & Jemma Tynan, Exhibitions Officer at the Atkinson

Alice Gale-Feeny
Alice Gale-Feeny

2nd - 16th January 2022

228 Chingford Mount Rd, London, E4 8JL

Selected by Roisin Ingleby, Curator of William Morris Gallery

Tom Skipp
Tom Skipp

August 2021 - January 2022

Shoe Zone, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Ewelina Bartkowska
Ewelina Bartkowska

20th June - 12th July 2021

In partnership with Barking and Dagenham JUNE BECONTREE ESTATE RESIDENCY

Molly Stredwick
Molly Stredwick

8th March - 13th April 2021

29 South Street, Eastbourne, BN21 4UP-24

Selected by Joe Hill, Director of the Towner Gallery, Eastbourne 

Anna Fearon
Anna Fearon

15th January - 5th May 2022

Peacocks, 96 – 102 Rushey Green London SE6 4HW

Selected by Margot Heller, Director of the South London Gallery

10PM Print Club
10PM Print Club

30th January - 14th April 2022 Onwards

6 St James’s St, Derby DE1 1RL

Selected by Hannah Fox Director of Projects and Programmes at Derby Museum

Dion Kitson
Dion Kitson

16th September - 14th April 2022

Unit 16 Fountain Arcade, Dudley, DY1 1PG

Selected by Melanie Pocock, Curator of Ikon Birmingham

Adam Moore
Adam Moore

2nd - 16th January 2022

228 Chingford Mount Rd, London, E4 8JL

Selected by Roisin Ingleby, Curator of William Morris Gallery

Rachael Nee
Rachael Nee

August 2021 - March 2022

Shoe Zone, Broadwalk Shopping Centre, Bristol

Selected by Gary Topp Executive Director of Arnolfini

Sequoia Barnes
Sequoia Barnes

9th - 30th August 2021

In partnership with Barking and Dagenham August Becontree Estate Residency

Clare Packham
Clare Packham

19th April - 3rd June 2021

20 West Street, Horsham, RH12 1PB

Selected by Eddie Peake